Board of Trustees and Officers


Board Chair (2019)
Phillip D. Jones

P.D. Jones & Associates (retired)

Vice Chair (2019)
Thomas L. Wentling, Jr.

UBS Financial Services, Inc.

Medical Director (2019)
Deborah K. McMahon, M.D.

University of Pittsburgh

Treasurer (2019)
Walter Fowler

Chatham University

Secretary (2019)
Austin P. Henry, Esq.

Mills & Henry

Executive Chairman
Luke L. Hingson

Brother’s Brother Foundation
2019

President
Ozzy Samad

Brother’s Brother Foundation
2019


Ron Alvarado
Novus Group, LLC
Trustee 1st Term- 2019-2022

Kathy Cox
Greenleaf Integrative
Trustee 1st Term- 2019-2022

Daniel R. Delaney, Esq.
Dickie, McCamey & Chilcote, PC
Trustee 2nd Term- 2018-2021

Roy Dorrance
USX (retired)
Trustee 1st Term- 2019-2022

Walt Fowler
Chatham University
Trustee 1st Term- 2017-2020

Garry L. Garrison
Eckerd Drug Division of JC Penny (retired)
Trustee 2nd Term- 2018-2021

Amy R. Hammer
Hammer Associates, LLC
Trustee 2nd Term- 2018-2021

Drew N. Harvey
Aluminum Company of America (Alcoa) (retired)
Trustee 1st Term- 2017-2020

Austin P. Henry, Esq.
Mills & Henry
Trustee 2nd Term- 2019-2022

Lilla O. Hillman
Millennium Pharmaceuticals
Trustee 2nd Term- 2019-2022

Joseph E. Imbriglia, M.D.
Hand & UpperEx Center
Trustee 2nd Term- 2019-2022

Graham F. Johnstone, M.D.
Greater Pittsburgh Orthopaedic Associates (retired)
Trustee 2nd Term- 2018-2021


Phillip D. Jones
P.D. Jones & Associates (retired)
Trustee 2nd Term- 2019-2022

Macrina C. Lelei
University of Pittsburgh, U.C.I.S.
Trustee 2nd Term- 2018-2021

Darren Macioce
AHN (retired)
Trustee 1st Term- 2019-2022

Richard L. McGough, III, M.D.
University of Pittsburgh, School of Medicine
Trustee 2nd Term- 2018-2021

Ronald C. Miller
Administrative Resources, Inc.
Trustee 1st Term- 2017-2020


Les H. Pitton, Jr.
Healthcare Council of the National Capital Area
Trustee 2nd Term- 2017-2020

Linda Renninger
Medmark/Walgreen
Trustee 1st Term- 2017-2020

Charles J. Stout
D.B. Root & Company
Trustee 2nd Term- 2017-2020

David M. Swan, M.D.
Sewickley Valley Medical Group
Trustee 2nd Term- 2019-2022

John Tymitz
Institute for Shipboard Education (retired)
Trustee 2nd Term- 2018-2021

John C. Unkovic, Esq.
Reed Smith, LLP (retired)
Trustee 2nd Term- 2019-2022

Thomas L. Wentling, Jr.
UBS Financial Services, Inc.
Trustee 1st Term- 2017-2020

James S. Wolf
Standard Chartered Bank (retired)
Trustee 1st Term- 2017-2020

Jenny Yu, M.D.
UPMC
Trustee 1st Term- 2019-2022

Election of Officers takes place at Annual Meeting in January.

Advisory Trustees

Elena A. Baylis, Esq.
Glenn Bergmann
Barry Byer
Paul Euwer
Jordan Feucht
Mark Goodman
Brian Hays
Charles F. Haeussner, M.D.
Gill Irwin
Lance R. Kann
Chip Lambert, M.D.
Mark R. LaRosa
Robert Mangino
Chronis Manolis
Mark Mazak
Charles Moore
Gordon Moore
Peggy Norton-Rosko
Stanley S. Pesotski
Joseph T. Senko
Nicole Shapiro
Balwant Singh, M.D.
Frances Stephen
William Swartz
Bob Weber
Cathy White

BBF/Pittsburgh Staff

President
Ozzy Samad

Vice President of Finance & Administration
Erik Ryan

Vice President of Development
Karen Dempsey

Assistant Vice President for Disaster Response & Strategic Initiatives
Sarah Boal

Assistant Vice President of Human Resources & Administration
Frank Seanez

Director of Medical Supply Recovery Program
Thad Adkins

Director of Program Development & Evaluation
Neal Walker

Director of Pharmaceuticals
Kevin Meszaros

Director of Inventory Management
Velimir Letoja

Director of Development
Laura Kelly

Director of Publications
Ryan Gindlesperger

Director of Education & Volunteer Programs
Rebecca Jones

Executive Chairman
Luke L. Hingson


Bookkeeper
Antonella Ferraro

Assistant Director for Development
Lars Peterson

Warehouse Manager – Galveston
Rob Miller

Warehouse & Supply Recovery Manager
Mary Ryan

Mission Trip Coordinator, Pgh
Gina Pearlman

Administrative Assistant
Krystle Campbell

Warehouse Assistant
Julian Mascilli
B.J. Shaffer

Medical Supply Recovery Program Worker
Alexi Bogachenko
Jillian Miller
Bea Jay Nix

Warehouse Assistant/Driver
Kevin Freeman
Brandon Simpson